Our Sailing Blog

We love sailing!

08/01/19 B Series Div 1 R1 MU

R1 MU - 08/01/19 at 1740 Start: R1 MU, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 4, Course: 4, Wind dir: 350, Ave wind: 8 - 10 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points 1 RESONANCE SONAR 787 BRIAN DOYLE MARIANNE,...

08/01/19 B Series Div 2 R1 MU

R1 MU - 08/01/19 at 1745 Start: R1 MU, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 2.0, Course: 3, Wind dir: 350, Ave wind: 8 -10 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points 1 OBSESSION CAL24 295 GEORGE MORIN  ERIC, DAVID 237 00.30.11...

07/24/19 B Series Div 1 Race 2

R2 - 07/24/19 at 1740 Start: R2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 3.48, Course: 0, Wind dir: 330, Ave wind: 8 - 12 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points 1 RESONANCE SONAR 787 BRIAN DOYLE MARIANNE, LUCY, COURTLAND, ZANDER...

07/24/19 B Series Div 2 Race 2

R2 - 07/24/19 at 1745 Start: R2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 2.88, Course: 1, Wind dir: 330, Ave wind: 8 - 12 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points 1 OBSESSION CAL24 295 GEORGE MORIN JOE, ERIC 237 00.50.17 0.38.54...

C Series Summary Div 2 as of 07/21/19

C Series Div 2 2019 LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET   Overall Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: PHRF TOD LOW POINT Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF R1 Canx R2 Canx R3Canx R4 Canx R507/07/19 1300 R607/07/19...

07/21/19 C Series Div 2 Race 8

R8 - 07/21/19 at 1351 Start: Race 8, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.4, Course: 2, Wind dir: 304, Ave wind: 8 - 12 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points 1 SAPPHIRE HARBOR 20 425 JOHN GEDAMINSKI TONY 234 00.22.52...

07/21/19 C Series Div 2 Race 7

R7 - 07/21/19 at 1300 Start: R7, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 2.0, Course: 1, Wind dir: 304, Ave wind: 8 - 12 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points 1 SAPPHIRE HARBOR 20 425 JOHN GEDAMINSKI TONY 234 00.32.16 0.24.28...

C Series Summary Div 1 as of 07/21/19

<!doctype html>    A Series DIV 1 2019 LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET   Overall Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: PHRF TOD LOW POINT Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF R1Canx06/09/19 R2 canx06/09/19...

07/21/19 C Series Div 1 Race 8

R8 - 07/21/19 at 1346 Start: R8, Finishes: Place, Distance: 2.0, Course: 1, Wind dir: 340, Ave wind: 8 - 12 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points 1 RESONANCE SONAR 787 BRIAN DOYLE MARIANNE, LUCY, COURTLAND, ZANDER 171 1 1.0 2 LAKE AFFECT SONAR 533...

07/21/19 C Series Div 1 Race 7

R7 - 07/21/19 at 1255 Start: R7, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 2.6, Course: 0, Wind dir: 304, Ave wind: 8 - 12 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points 1 RESONANCE SONAR 787 BRIAN DOYLE MARIANNE, LUCY, COURTLAND, ZANDER...

A Series Summary Div 2 07/18/19 Final

A Series Summary Div 2 07/18/19 Final

  A Series Div 2 2019 LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET   Overall Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: PHRF TOD LOW POINT Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF R1 Canx05/29/19 R2 Canx06/05/19 R1 MU06/06/19 1740...

07/18/19 A Series Div 2 Race 5 MU

R5 MU - 07/18/19 at 1745 Start: R5 MU, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.2, Course: 2, Wind dir: 155, Ave wind: 4 - 8 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points 1 OBSESSION CAL24 295 GEORGE MORIN  ERIC 237 00.27.10 0.22.26...

A Series Summary Div 1 07/18/19 Final A Series

A Series Summary Div 1 07/18/19 Final A Series

     A Series DIV 1 2019 LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET   Overall Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: PHRF TOD LOW POINT Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF R1 Canx05/29/19 R2 Canx06/05/19 R1...

07/18/19 A Series Div 1 R5 MU

R5 MU - 07/18/19 Start: R5 MU, Finishes: Place, Distance: 1.8, Course: 1, Wind dir: 155, Ave wind: 4 - 8 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points 1 RESONANCE SONAR 787 BRIAN DOYLE MARIANNE, LUCY, COURTLAND, ZANDER 171 1 1.0 2 VIENTO SONAR 487 TERRY...

07/07/19 C Series Div 2 Race 6

R6 - 07/07/19 at 1404 Start: R6, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.42, Course: 3, Wind dir: 010, Ave wind: 6 - 8 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points 1 LARA'S SONG RHODES 19   PETER BUROS BARBARA 241 00.35.43 0.30.01...

07/07/19 C Series Div 2 Race 5

R5 - 07/07/19 at 1300 Start: R5, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 2.53, Course: 1, Wind dir: 010, Ave wind: 6 - 8 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points 1 SAPPHIRE HARBOR 20 425 JOHN GEDAMINSKI TONY 234 00.42.18 0.32.26...

C Series Summary Div 1 07/07/19

A Series DIV 1 2019 LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET Overall Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: PHRF TOD LOW POINT Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF R1Canx 06/09/19 R2 canx 06/09/19 R3 06/23/19 R4 06/23/19 R5...

06/27/19 A Series Div 1 Race 2 MU Rev 1

R2 MU Rev 1 - 06/27/19 at 1740 Start: R2 MU, Finishes: Place, Distance: 1.74, Course: 1, Wind dir: 285, Ave wind: 4 - 6 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points 1 RESONANCE SONAR 787 BRIAN DOYLE MARIANNE, LUCY, COURTLAND, ZANDER 171 1 1.0 2 ECLIPSE...

Share This