Our Sailing Blog

We love sailing!
08/18/19 End to End Div 1

08/18/19 End to End Div 1

End to End - 08/18/19 at 1300 Start: End to End, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 8.54, Course: End to End Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points 1 VIENTO SONAR 487 TERRY FLETCHER DAVID, STEVE, DIANE 171 03.39.15 3.14.55...

08/18/19 End to End Div 2

08/18/19 End to End Div 2

End To End - 08/18/19 at 1300 Start: End to End, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 8.54, Course: End to End Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points 1 SAPPHIRE HARBOR 20 425 JOHN GEDAMINSKI TONY 234 03.50.42 3.17.24 0.00.00...

08/15/19 B Series Div 2 Race 3 MU

R3 MU - 08/15/19 at 1745 Start: R3 MU, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 2.06, Course: 1, Wind dir: 170, Ave wind: 6 - 9 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points 1 SCOT FREE FLYING SCOT 5815 FRANK LEMAY DOUG, MIKE 210...

08/15/19 B Series Div 1 Race 3 MU

R3MU - 08/15/19 at 1740 Start: R3MU, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 2.66, Course: 0, Wind dir: 170, Ave wind: 6 - 9 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points 1 VIENTO SONAR 487 TERRY FLETCHER DAVID, CHRIS 171 00.35.52...

08/14/19 B Series Div 2 Race 5

R5 - 08/14/19 at 1745 Start: R5, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.0, Course: 3, Wind dir: AOTP, Ave wind: 1 - 4 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points 1 SCOT FREE FLYING SCOT 5815 FRANK LEMAY DOUG, MIKE  210 00.27.22...

08/14/19 B Series Div 2 Race 5

R5 - 08/14/19 at 1745 Start: R5, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.0, Course: 3, Wind dir: AOTP, Ave wind: 1 - 4 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points 1 SCOT FREE FLYING SCOT 5815 FRANK LEMAY DOUG, JON, ANDREW 210...

08/14/19 B Series Div 1 Race 5

R5 - 08/14/19 at 1740 Start: R5, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.0, Course: 3, Wind dir: AOTP, Ave wind: 1 -4 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points 1 RESONANCE SONAR 787 BRIAN DOYLE MARIANNE, LUCY, COURTLAND, ZANDER...

C Series Summary Div 1 08/11/19

<!doctype html>           C Series DIV 1 2019 LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET   Overall Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: PHRF TOD LOW POINT Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF...

08/11/19 C Series Div 1 Race 10

R10 - 08/11/19 at 1352 Start: R10, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 3.08, Course: 4, Wind dir: 325, Ave wind: 9 - 11 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points 1 RESONANCE SONAR 787 BRIAN DOYLE MARIANNE,...

08/11/19 C Series Div 1 Race 9

R9 - 08/11/19 at 1255 Start: R9, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 3.26, Course: 0, Wind dir: 325, Ave wind: 9 - 11 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points 1 RESONANCE SONAR 787 BRIAN DOYLE MARIANNE, LUCY, COURTLAND, ZANDER...

C Series Summary Div 2 08/11/19

<!doctype html>  C Series Div 2 2019 LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET   Overall Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: PHRF TOD LOW POINT Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF R1 Canx06/09/19   R2 Canx06/09/19  ...

C Series Summary Div 2 08/11/19

<!doctype html>  C Series Div 2 2019 LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET  Overall Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: PHRF TOD LOW POINT Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF R1 Canx R2 Canx R31 Boat  R4 No Boats...

08/11/19 C Series Div 2 Race 10

R10 - 08/11/19 at 1358 Start: R10, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.72, Course: 2, Wind dir: 325, Ave wind: 9 - 11 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points 1 SAPPHIRE HARBOR 20 425 JOHN GEDAMINSKI TONY 234 00.24.14...

08/11/19 C Series Div 2 Race 9

R9 - 08/11/19 at 1300 Start: R9, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 2.26, Course: 1, Wind dir: 9 - 11, Ave wind: 325 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points 1 SAPPHIRE HARBOR 20 425 JOHN GEDAMINSKI TONY 234 00.33.44 0.24.55...

08/01/19 B Series Div 1 R1 MU

R1 MU - 08/01/19 at 1740 Start: R1 MU, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 4, Course: 4, Wind dir: 350, Ave wind: 8 - 10 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points 1 RESONANCE SONAR 787 BRIAN DOYLE MARIANNE,...

08/01/19 B Series Div 2 R1 MU

R1 MU - 08/01/19 at 1745 Start: R1 MU, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 2.0, Course: 3, Wind dir: 350, Ave wind: 8 -10 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points 1 OBSESSION CAL24 295 GEORGE MORIN  ERIC, DAVID 237 00.30.11...

07/24/19 B Series Div 1 Race 2

R2 - 07/24/19 at 1740 Start: R2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 3.48, Course: 0, Wind dir: 330, Ave wind: 8 - 12 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points 1 RESONANCE SONAR 787 BRIAN DOYLE MARIANNE, LUCY, COURTLAND, ZANDER...

07/24/19 B Series Div 2 Race 2

R2 - 07/24/19 at 1745 Start: R2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 2.88, Course: 1, Wind dir: 330, Ave wind: 8 - 12 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points 1 OBSESSION CAL24 295 GEORGE MORIN JOE, ERIC 237 00.50.17 0.38.54...

Share This