LSCF Logo

Lake Sunapee Cruising Fleet

06/12/24 A Series Div 1 Race 3

A Series DIV 1 2024 LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET R3 – 06/12/24 at 1740 Start: R3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 2.0, Course: 4, Wind dir: 293, Ave wind: 5 – 8 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points 1 SERENITY SONAR 825 DAVID HECKEL MIKE, CHRIS, SOPHIE 171 1 33.30 1.0 2 RESONANCE SONAR 787 BRIAN DOYLE MARIANNE, […]

06/12/24 A Series Div 2 Keel Race 3

Sailwave results for A Series Div 2 Keel 2024 at LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET 2024 A Series Div 2 Keel 2024 LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET R3 – 06/12/24 at 1747 Start: R3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.0, Course: 3, Wind dir: 293, Ave wind: 5 – 8 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave¬speed Points […]

06/12/24 A Series Div 2 CB Race 3

Sailwave results for A Series Div 2 Centerboard 2024 at LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET 2024 A Series Div 2 Centerboard 2024 LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET R3 – 06/12/24 at 1747 Start: R3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.0, Course: 3, Wind dir: 293, Ave wind: 5 – 8 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave¬speed Points […]

06/09/24 C Series Div 1 Race 4

C Series DIV 1 2024 LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET R4 – 06/09/24 at 1345 Start: R4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 1.8, Course: 4, Wind dir: 252, Ave wind: 6 – 8 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points 1 RESONANCE SONAR 787 BRIAN DOYLE MARIANNE, LUCY, COURTLAND, ZANDER 171 1 26.00 1.0 2 SERENITY SONAR 825 DAVID HECKEL […]

06/09/24 C Series Div 1 Race 3

C Series DIV 1 2024 LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET R3 – 06/09/24 at 1255 Start: r3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 1.8, Course: 4, Wind dir: 252, Ave wind: 6 – 8 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points 1 RESONANCE SONAR 787 BRIAN DOYLE MARIANNE, LUCY, COURTLAND, ZANDER 171 1 24.38 1.0 2 MUMBO JUMBO SONAR 773 TERRY […]

06/09/24 C Series Div 2 CB Race 4

Sailwave results for C Series Div 2 Centerboard 2024 at LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET 2024 C Series Div 2 Centerboard 2024 LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET R4 – 06/09/24 at 1350 Start: R4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.8, Course: 4, Wind dir: 252, Ave wind: 6 – 8 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave¬speed Points […]

06/09/24 C Series Div 2 CB Race 3

Sailwave results for C Series Div 2 Centerboard 2024 at LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET 2024 C Series Div 2 Centerboard 2024 LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET R3 – 06/09/24 at 1300 Start: R3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: .9, Course: 3, Wind dir: 252, Ave wind: 6 – 8 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave¬speed Points […]

05/29/24 A Series Div 2 Keel Race 1 Revision 1 06/03/24

A Series Div 2 Keel 2024 Revision 1 06/03/24 LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET R1 – 05/29/24 at 1835 Start: R1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: .8, Course: 3, Wind dir: 020, Ave wind: 5 – 10 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave¬speed Points 1 SAPPHIRE HARBOR 20 425 JOHN GEDAMINSKI TONY 234 00.15.59 0.12.52 0.00.00 […]

05/29/24 A Series Div 1 Race 1

A Series DIV 1 2024 LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET R1 – 05/29/24 at 1830 Start: R1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.6, Course: 4, Wind dir: 020, Ave wind: 5 – 10 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave¬speed Points 1 RESONANCE SONAR 787 BRIAN DOYLE MARIANNE, LUCY, COURTLAND, ZANDER 171 00.25.31 0.20.57 0.00.00 3.762 kn […]

05/29/24 A Series Div 2 Keel R1

A Series Div 2 Keel 2024 LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET R1 – 05/29/24 at 1835 Start: R1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: .8, Course: 3, Wind dir: 020, Ave wind: 5 – 10 Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave¬speed Points 1 SPIRIT CAPRI 22 1066 BLISS DAYTON TED, TODD 210 00.15.08 0.12.20 0.00.00 3.172 kn […]