LSCF Logo

Lake Sunapee Cruising Fleet

A Series Summary Div 1 Race 7B

A Series Summary Div 1 Race 7B

[et_pb_section bb_built=”1″ admin_label=”section”][et_pb_row admin_label=”row” make_fullwidth=”on” use_custom_width=”off” width_unit=”on” use_custom_gutter=”off” allow_player_pause=”off” parallax=”off” parallax_method=”on” make_equal=”off” parallax_1=”off” parallax_method_1=”off”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″][et_pb_text admin_label=”Race Results” background_layout=”light” use_border_color=”off” border_color=”#ffffff” border_style=”solid” _builder_version=”3.0.106″]

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: PHRF TOD LOW POINT
RankBoatClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePHRFR1R2R3R4R5R6R7
07/12/17
TotalNett
1stRESONANCESONAR787BRIAN DOYLEMARIANNE, LUCY, COURTLAND, ZANDER1711.01.01.0
2ndECLIPSESONAR606BOB HENRYMAY,BOB,GREG1712.02.02.0
3rdVIENTOSONAR487TERRY FLETCHERDAVID, SOPHIE, CHRIS1713.03.03.0
4thMUMBO JUMBOSONAR773DAVID IVEYJOHN, DON, BETSY1714.04.04.0
5thWINDSHIFTERSONAR704HANK HOPEMANBOB, STEVE, MARK1715.05.05.0
6thLAKE AFFECTSONAR533BILL AMESGENE, BRUCE P, SKIP1716.06.06.0
7thJUMPER LSYC BOATSONAR689LSYC1717.07.07.0
8thOVERDRIVESONAR504STEVE BERNIERFRED, RICK1718.08.08.0
9thFOXTROTSONAR825SCOTT STEFFEYJOHN B.17112.0 DNC12.012.0
9thSUNDANCEMIRAGE 23623636AARON SNAYDAG16812.0 DNC12.012.0
9thDELIGHTSONAR825BETSY CETRON17112.0 DNC12.012.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankBoatClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePHRFPlacePoints

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankBoatClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePHRFPlacePoints

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankBoatClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePHRFPlacePoints

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankBoatClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePHRFPlacePoints

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankBoatClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePHRFPlacePoints

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankBoatClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePHRFPlacePoints

R7 – 07/12/17 at 1740

Start: R7, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 2, Course: 4, Wind dir: 164, Ave wind: 3 – 5
RankBoatClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1RESONANCESONAR787BRIAN DOYLEMARIANNE, LUCY, COURTLAND, ZANDER17100.34.440.29.020.00.003.455 kn1.0
2ECLIPSESONAR606BOB HENRYMAY,BOB,GREG17100.37.000.31.180.02.163.243 kn2.0
3VIENTOSONAR487TERRY FLETCHERDAVID, SOPHIE, CHRIS17100.37.150.31.330.02.313.221 kn3.0
4MUMBO JUMBOSONAR773DAVID IVEYJOHN, DON, BETSY17100.37.330.31.510.02.493.196 kn4.0
5WINDSHIFTERSONAR704HANK HOPEMANBOB, STEVE, MARK17100.37.560.32.140.03.123.163 kn5.0
6LAKE AFFECTSONAR533BILL AMESGENE, BRUCE P, SKIP17100.38.530.33.110.04.093.086 kn6.0
7JUMPER LSYC BOATSONAR689LSYC17100.39.050.33.230.04.213.07 kn7.0
8OVERDRIVESONAR504STEVE BERNIERFRED, RICK17100.39.140.33.320.04.303.059 kn8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12

[/et_pb_text][et_pb_text admin_label=”SailWave Copyright” background_layout=”light” text_orientation=”center” use_border_color=”off” border_color=”#ffffff” border_style=”solid” _builder_version=”3.0.98″]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]