<!doctype html>

 

 

 


 

 

A Series Div 2 2019

LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET

 

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: PHRF TOD LOW POINT
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF R1 Canx
05/29/19  
R2 Canx
06/05/19  
R1 MU
06/06/19 1740
R3
06/12/19 1740
R4
06/19/19 1745
R5 Canx
06/26/19  
R2 MU
06/27/19 1745
R6 Canx
07/03/19 1745
R7 Canx
07/10/19 1745
R5 MU
07/18/19 1745
Total Nett
1st STELLAR CAPRI 22 425 BLISS DAYTON TED, TODD 84     1.0 1.0 1.0   (7.0 DNC)     4.0 14.0 7.0
2nd OBSESSION CAL24 295 GEORGE MORIN JOE, ERIC, DAVID 0     2.0 (3.0) 2.0   1.0     2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd SLIPPERY PRECISION 18.5 P185 BRUCE MC CLOY KATE, JOAN, DEBBIE 40     4.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC)   2.0     3.0 18.0 11.0
4th JUST DO IT J22 520 MONIKA BERG AL PETERSON 2     3.0 (5.0) 3.0   5.0     1.0 17.0 12.0
5th SCOT FREE FLYING SCOT 5815 FRANK LEMAY DOUG, JON, ANDREW 114     (5.0) 4.0 4.0   3.0     5.0 21.0 16.0
6th LARA'S SONG Rhodes 19   PETER BUROS BARBARA 85     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC   4.0     6.0 31.0 24.0

R1 Canx - 05/29/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points

R2 Canx - 06/05/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points

R1 MU - 06/06/19 at 1740

Start: R1MU, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.5, Course: 3, Wind dir: 340, Ave wind: 6 - 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 STELLAR CAPRI 22 425 BLISS DAYTON TED, TODD 84 00.30.07 0.28.01 0.00.00 84 2.988 kn 1.0
2 OBSESSION CAL24 295 GEORGE MORIN JOE, ERIC, DAVID 0 00.29.48 0.29.48 0.01.47 71.333 3.02 kn 2.0
3 JUST DO IT J22 520 MONIKA BERG AL PETERSON 2 00.30.59 0.30.56 0.02.55 118.667 2.905 kn 3.0
4 SLIPPERY PRECISION 18.5 P185 BRUCE MC CLOY KATE, JOAN, DEBBIE 40 00.31.59 0.30.59 0.02.58 158.667 2.814 kn 4.0
5 SCOT FREE FLYING SCOT 5815 FRANK LEMAY DOUG, JON, ANDREW 114 00.37.49 0.34.58 0.06.57 392 2.38 kn 5.0

R3 - 06/12/19 at 1740

Start: R3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.55, Course: 1, Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 4 - 6
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 STELLAR CAPRI 22 425 BLISS DAYTON TED, TODD 84 00.28.51 0.26.41 0.00.00 84 3.224 kn 1.0
2 SLIPPERY PRECISION 18.5 P185 BRUCE MC CLOY KATE, JOAN, DEBBIE 40 00.27.56 0.26.54 0.00.13 48.516 3.329 kn 2.0
3 OBSESSION CAL24 295 GEORGE MORIN JOE, ERIC, DAVID 0 00.28.20 0.28.20 0.01.39 64 3.282 kn 3.0
4 SCOT FREE FLYING SCOT 5815 FRANK LEMAY DOUG, JON, ANDREW 114 00.31.25 0.28.28 0.01.47 183.355 2.96 kn 4.0
5 JUST DO IT J22 520 MONIKA BERG AL PETERSON 2 00.28.50 0.28.47 0.02.06 83.355 3.225 kn 5.0

R4 - 06/19/19 at 1745

Start: R4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 2.49, Course: 1, Wind dir: 165, Ave wind: 5 - 7
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 STELLAR CAPRI 22 425 BLISS DAYTON TED, TODD 84 00.44.48 0.41.19 0.00.00 84 3.335 kn 1.0
2 OBSESSION CAL24 295 GEORGE MORIN JOE, ERIC, DAVID 0 00.42.24 0.42.24 0.01.05 26.169 3.524 kn 2.0
3 JUST DO IT J22 520 MONIKA BERG AL PETERSON 2 00.43.01 0.42.56 0.01.37 41.028 3.473 kn 3.0
4 SCOT FREE FLYING SCOT 5815 FRANK LEMAY DOUG, JON, ANDREW 114 00.49.02 0.44.18 0.02.59 186.008 3.047 kn 4.0

R5 Canx - 06/26/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points

R2 MU - 06/27/19 at 1745

Start: R2 MU, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.14, Course: 2, Wind dir: 285, Ave wind: 4 - 6
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 OBSESSION CAL24 295 GEORGE MORIN JOE, ERIC, DAVID 0 00.20.40 0.20.40 0.00.00 0 3.31 kn 1.0
2 SLIPPERY PRECISION 18.5 P185 BRUCE MC CLOY KATE, JOAN, DEBBIE 40 00.22.15 0.21.29 0.00.49 83.333 3.074 kn 2.0
3 SCOT FREE FLYING SCOT 5815 FRANK LEMAY DOUG, JON, ANDREW 114 00.23.54 0.21.44 0.01.04 170.175 2.862 kn 3.0
4 LARA'S SONG Rhodes 19   PETER BUROS BARBARA 85 00.23.31 0.21.54 0.01.14 150 2.909 kn 4.0
5 JUST DO IT J22 520 MONIKA BERG AL PETERSON 2 00.22.25 0.22.23 0.01.43 92.105 3.051 kn 5.0

R6 Canx - 07/03/19 at 1745

Start: R2 MU, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.14, Course: 2, Wind dir: 285, Ave wind: 4 - 6
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points

R7 Canx - 07/10/19 at 1745

Start: R2 MU, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.14, Course: 2, Wind dir: 285, Ave wind: 4 - 6
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points

R5 MU - 07/18/19 at 1745

Start: R5 MU, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.2, Course: 2, Wind dir: 155, Ave wind: 4 - 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 JUST DO IT J22 520 MONIKA BERG AL PETERSON 2 00.27.00 0.26.58 0.00.00 2 2.667 kn 1.0
2 OBSESSION CAL24 295 GEORGE MORIN JOE, ERIC, DAVID 0 00.27.10 0.27.10 0.00.12 10.333 2.65 kn 2.0
3 SLIPPERY PRECISION 18.5 P185 BRUCE MC CLOY KATE, JOAN, DEBBIE 40 00.28.28 0.27.40 0.00.42 75.333 2.529 kn 3.0
4 STELLAR CAPRI 22 425 BLISS DAYTON TED, TODD 84 00.29.54 0.28.13 0.01.16 147 2.408 kn 4.0
5 SCOT FREE FLYING SCOT 5815 FRANK LEMAY DOUG, JON, ANDREW 114 00.31.21 0.29.04 0.02.07 219.5 2.297 kn 5.0
6 LARA'S SONG Rhodes 19   PETER BUROS BARBARA 85 00.33.34 0.31.52 0.04.54 330.333 2.145 kn 6.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 7

www.lscf.us

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Share This