Sailwave results for C Series Div 2 2019 at LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET 2020



C Series Div 2 2019

LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: ussa portsmouth
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN R1 Canx
06/09/19  
R2 Canx
06/09/19  
R3 1 Boat
06/23/19  
R4 No Boats
06/23/19  
R5
07/07/19 1300
R6
07/07/19 1404
R7
07/21/19 1300
R8
07/21/19 1351
R9
08/11/19 1300
R10
08/11/19 1358
R1 MU
08/25/19 1300
R2 MU
08/25/19 1403
Total Nett
1st LARA'S SONG RDS19   PETER BUROS BARBARA 98.869         1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 24.0 6.0
2nd SAPPHIRE HBR20 425 JOHN GEDAMINSKI TONY 92         (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
3rd SCOT FREE FSCT 5815 FRANK LEMAY DOUG, MIKE 90.496         (4.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 16.0
4th JUST DO IT J-22 520 AL PETERSON MONIKA BERG 84.527         3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 29.0 21.0
5th WIND DANCER FSCT 5817 JOHN SHIELDS BARRY JOHNSON 90.496         (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 54.0 36.0
6th OBSESSION CAL24L 295 GEORGE MORIN DAVID, JOE, ERIC 90.6         (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 72.0 54.0
6th STELLAR CAP22 425 BLISS DAYTON TED, TODD 92.708         (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 72.0 54.0
6th SLIPPERY PRS185 P 185 BRUCE MC CLOY KATE 90.2         (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 72.0 54.0

R1 Canx - 06/09/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points

R2 Canx - 06/09/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points

R3 1 Boat - 06/23/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points

R4 No Boats - 06/23/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points

R5 - 07/07/19 at 1300

Start: R5, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 2.53, Course: 1, Wind: 010 2-3, Ave wind: 6 - 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 LARA'S SONG RDS19   PETER BUROS BARBARA 100.990 00.44.01 0.43.35 0.00.00 100.99 3.449 kn 1.0
2 SAPPHIRE HBR20 425 JOHN GEDAMINSKI TONY 91.500 00.42.18 0.46.14 0.02.25 97.051 3.589 kn 2.0
3 JUST DO IT J-22 520 AL PETERSON MONIKA BERG 84.527 00.41.28 0.49.03 0.04.38 95.139 3.661 kn 3.0
4 SCOT FREE FSCT 5815 FRANK LEMAY DOUG, MIKE 91.304 00.45.33 0.49.53 0.05.45 104.508 3.333 kn 4.0

R6 - 07/07/19 at 1404

Start: R6, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.42, Course: 3, Wind: 010 2-3, Ave wind: 6 - 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 LARA'S SONG RDS19   PETER BUROS BARBARA 100.990 00.35.43 0.35.22 0.00.00 100.99 2.385 kn 1.0
2 SAPPHIRE HBR20 425 JOHN GEDAMINSKI TONY 91.500 00.38.35 0.42.10 0.06.13 109.096 2.208 kn 2.0
3 SCOT FREE FSCT 5815 FRANK LEMAY DOUG, MIKE 91.304 00.52.00 0.56.57 0.19.43 147.032 1.638 kn 3.0
4 JUST DO IT J-22 520 AL PETERSON MONIKA BERG 84.527 00.51.17 1.00.40 0.21.23 145.005 1.661 kn 4.0

R7 - 07/21/19 at 1300

Start: R7, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 2.0, Course: 1, Wind: 304 4, Ave wind: 8 - 12
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 LARA'S SONG RDS19   PETER BUROS BARBARA 95.200 00.33.42 0.35.24 0.00.00 95.2 3.561 kn 1.0
2 SAPPHIRE HBR20 425 JOHN GEDAMINSKI TONY 90.160 00.32.16 0.35.47 0.00.21 91.151 3.719 kn 2.0
3 SCOT FREE FSCT 5815 FRANK LEMAY DOUG, MIKE 89.100 00.33.30 0.37.36 0.01.58 94.635 3.582 kn 3.0
4 JUST DO IT J-22 520 AL PETERSON MONIKA BERG 83.200 00.32.57 0.39.36 0.03.30 93.081 3.642 kn 4.0
5 WIND DANCER FSCT 5817 JOHN SHIELDS BARRY JOHNSON 89.100 00.40.48 0.45.47 0.09.16 115.257 2.941 kn 5.0

R8 - 07/21/19 at 1351

Start: Race 8, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.4, Course: 2, Wind: 304 4, Ave wind: 8 - 12
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 LARA'S SONG RDS19   PETER BUROS BARBARA 95.200 00.24.03 0.25.16 0.00.00 95.2 3.493 kn 1.0
2 SAPPHIRE HBR20 425 JOHN GEDAMINSKI TONY 90.160 00.22.52 0.25.22 0.00.05 90.516 3.673 kn 2.0
3 SCOT FREE FSCT 5815 FRANK LEMAY DOUG, MIKE 89.100 00.23.42 0.26.36 0.01.11 93.815 3.544 kn 3.0
4 JUST DO IT J-22 520 AL PETERSON MONIKA BERG 83.200 00.23.01 0.27.40 0.02.00 91.11 3.65 kn 4.0
5 WIND DANCER FSCT 5817 JOHN SHIELDS BARRY JOHNSON 89.100 00.30.09 0.33.50 0.07.38 119.346 2.786 kn 5.0

R9 - 08/11/19 at 1300

Start: R9, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 2.26, Course: 1, Wind: 9 - 11 2-3, Ave wind: 325
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 LARA'S SONG RDS19   PETER BUROS BARBARA 100.990 00.34.54 0.34.33 0.00.00 100.99 3.885 kn 1.0
2 SAPPHIRE HBR20 425 JOHN GEDAMINSKI TONY 91.500 00.33.44 0.36.52 0.02.07 97.614 4.02 kn 2.0
3 SCOT FREE FSCT 5815 FRANK LEMAY DOUG, MIKE 91.304 00.38.12 0.41.50 0.06.39 110.539 3.55 kn 3.0
4 JUST DO IT J-22 520 AL PETERSON MONIKA BERG 84.527 00.35.24 0.41.53 0.06.11 102.437 3.831 kn 4.0

R10 - 08/11/19 at 1358

Start: R10, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.72, Course: 2, Wind: 325 2-3, Ave wind: 9 - 11
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 LARA'S SONG RDS19   PETER BUROS BARBARA 100.990 00.25.19 0.25.04 0.00.00 100.99 4.076 kn 1.0
2 SAPPHIRE HBR20 425 JOHN GEDAMINSKI TONY 91.500 00.24.14 0.26.29 0.01.18 96.669 4.259 kn 2.0
3 SCOT FREE FSCT 5815 FRANK LEMAY DOUG, MIKE 91.304 00.27.30 0.30.07 0.04.37 109.699 3.753 kn 3.0
4 JUST DO IT J-22 520 AL PETERSON MONIKA BERG 84.527 00.26.57 0.31.53 0.05.46 107.505 3.829 kn 4.0

R1 MU - 08/25/19 at 1300

Start: R1 MU, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 2.72, Course: 1, Wind: 065 2-3, Ave wind: 6 - 9
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 SAPPHIRE HBR20 425 JOHN GEDAMINSKI TONY 91.500 00.40.00 0.43.43 0.00.00 91.5 4.08 kn 1.0
2 SCOT FREE FSCT 5815 FRANK LEMAY DOUG, MIKE 91.304 00.42.48 0.46.53 0.02.53 97.905 3.813 kn 2.0
3 JUST DO IT J-22 520 AL PETERSON MONIKA BERG 84.527 00.44.22 0.52.29 0.07.25 101.489 3.678 kn 3.0
4 WIND DANCER FSCT 5817 JOHN SHIELDS BARRY JOHNSON 91.304 00.48.08 0.52.43 0.08.13 110.105 3.391 kn 4.0

R2 MU - 08/25/19 at 1403

Start: R2 MU, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.56, Course: 3, Wind: 065 2-3, Ave wind: 6 - 9
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 SAPPHIRE HBR20 425 JOHN GEDAMINSKI TONY 91.500 00.26.41 0.29.10 0.00.00 91.5 3.508 kn 1.0
2 SCOT FREE FSCT 5815 FRANK LEMAY DOUG, MIKE 91.304 00.28.22 0.31.04 0.01.44 97.272 3.3 kn 2.0
3 JUST DO IT J-22 520 AL PETERSON MONIKA BERG 84.527 00.28.03 0.33.11 0.03.24 96.186 3.337 kn 3.0
4 WIND DANCER FSCT 5817 JOHN SHIELDS BARRY JOHNSON 91.304 00.36.18 0.39.45 0.09.40 124.477 2.579 kn 4.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 9


www.lscf.us

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Share This