<!doctype html>

 

 

 


 

 

A Series Div 2 2019

LAKE SUNAPEE CRUISING FLEET

 

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: USPN
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN R1 Canx
05/29/19  
R2 Canx
06/05/19  
R1 MU
06/06/19 1740
R3
06/12/19 1740
R4
06/19/19 1745
R5 Canx
06/26/19  
R2 MU
06/27/19 1745
R6 Canx
07/03/19 1745
R7 Canx
07/10/19 1745
R5 MU
07/18/19 1745
Total Nett
1st OBSESSION CAL24L 295 GEORGE MORIN JOE, ERIC, DAVID 90.6     2.0 (3.0) 1.0   1.0     1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd STELLAR CAP22 425 BLISS DAYTON TED, TODD 92.708     1.0 1.0 2.0   (7.0 DNC)     4.0 15.0 8.0
3rd SLIPPERY PRS185 P185 BRUCE MC CLOY KATE, JOAN, DEBBIE 90.2     3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC)   3.0     2.0 17.0 10.0
4th JUST DO IT J-22 520 MONIKA BERG AL PETERSON 84.527     4.0 4.0 3.0   (5.0)     3.0 19.0 14.0
5th SCOT FREE FSCT 5815 FRANK LEMAY DOUG, JON, ANDREW 90.496     5.0 5.0 4.0   4.0     (6.0) 24.0 18.0
6th LARA'S SONG RDS19   PETER BUROS BARBARA 98.869     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC   2.0     5.0 28.0 21.0

R1 Canx - 05/29/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points

R2 Canx - 06/05/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points

R1 MU - 06/06/19 at 1740

Start: R1MU, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.5, Course: 3, Wind: 340 2-3, Ave wind: 6 - 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 STELLAR CAP22 425 BLISS DAYTON TED, TODD 93.415 00.30.07 0.32.14 0.00.00 93.415 2.988 kn 1.0
2 OBSESSION CAL24L 295 GEORGE MORIN JOE, ERIC, DAVID 91.000 00.29.48 0.32.45 0.00.28 92.433 3.02 kn 2.0
3 SLIPPERY PRS185 P185 BRUCE MC CLOY KATE, JOAN, DEBBIE 90.200 00.31.59 0.35.27 0.02.54 99.205 2.814 kn 3.0
4 JUST DO IT J-22 520 MONIKA BERG AL PETERSON 84.527 00.30.59 0.36.39 0.03.44 96.103 2.905 kn 4.0
5 SCOT FREE FSCT 5815 FRANK LEMAY DOUG, JON, ANDREW 91.304 00.37.49 0.41.25 0.08.23 117.299 2.38 kn 5.0

R3 - 06/12/19 at 1740

Start: R3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.55, Course: 1, Wind: 250 2-3, Ave wind: 4 - 6
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 STELLAR CAP22 425 BLISS DAYTON TED, TODD 93.415 00.28.51 0.30.53 0.00.00 93.415 3.224 kn 1.0
2 SLIPPERY PRS185 P185 BRUCE MC CLOY KATE, JOAN, DEBBIE 90.200 00.27.56 0.30.58 0.00.05 90.447 3.329 kn 2.0
3 OBSESSION CAL24L 295 GEORGE MORIN JOE, ERIC, DAVID 91.000 00.28.20 0.31.08 0.00.14 91.742 3.282 kn 3.0
4 JUST DO IT J-22 520 MONIKA BERG AL PETERSON 84.527 00.28.50 0.34.07 0.02.44 93.361 3.225 kn 4.0
5 SCOT FREE FSCT 5815 FRANK LEMAY DOUG, JON, ANDREW 91.304 00.31.25 0.34.25 0.03.13 101.726 2.96 kn 5.0

R4 - 06/19/19 at 1745

Start: R4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 2.49, Course: 1, Wind: 165 2-3, Ave wind: 5 - 7
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 OBSESSION CAL24L 295 GEORGE MORIN JOE, ERIC, DAVID 91.000 00.42.24 0.46.36 0.00.00 91 3.524 kn 1.0
2 STELLAR CAP22 425 BLISS DAYTON TED, TODD 93.415 00.44.48 0.47.57 0.01.16 96.151 3.335 kn 2.0
3 JUST DO IT J-22 520 MONIKA BERG AL PETERSON 84.527 00.43.01 0.50.53 0.03.38 92.324 3.473 kn 3.0
4 SCOT FREE FSCT 5815 FRANK LEMAY DOUG, JON, ANDREW 91.304 00.49.02 0.53.42 0.06.30 105.237 3.047 kn 4.0

R5 Canx - 06/26/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points

R2 MU - 06/27/19 at 1745

Start: R2 MU, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.14, Course: 2, Wind: 285 2-3, Ave wind: 4 - 6
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 OBSESSION CAL24L 295 GEORGE MORIN JOE, ERIC, DAVID 91.000 00.20.40 0.22.43 0.00.00 91 3.31 kn 1.0
2 LARA'S SONG RDS19   PETER BUROS BARBARA 100.990 00.23.31 0.23.17 0.00.35 103.549 2.909 kn 2.0
3 SLIPPERY PRS185 P185 BRUCE MC CLOY KATE, JOAN, DEBBIE 90.200 00.22.15 0.24.40 0.01.46 97.972 3.074 kn 3.0
4 SCOT FREE FSCT 5815 FRANK LEMAY DOUG, JON, ANDREW 91.304 00.23.54 0.26.11 0.03.10 105.237 2.862 kn 4.0
5 JUST DO IT J-22 520 MONIKA BERG AL PETERSON 84.527 00.22.25 0.26.31 0.03.13 98.706 3.051 kn 5.0

R6 Canx - 07/03/19 at 1745

Start: R2 MU, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.14, Course: 2, Wind dir: 285, Ave wind: 4 - 6
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points

R7 Canx - 07/10/19 at 1745

Start: R2 MU, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.14, Course: 2, Wind dir: 285, Ave wind: 4 - 6
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points

R5 MU - 07/18/19 at 1745

Start: R5 MU, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 1.2, Course: 2, Wind: 155 2-3, Ave wind: 4 - 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 OBSESSION CAL24L 295 GEORGE MORIN JOE, ERIC, DAVID 91.000 00.27.10 0.29.51 0.00.00 91 2.65 kn 1.0
2 SLIPPERY PRS185 P185 BRUCE MC CLOY KATE, JOAN, DEBBIE 90.200 00.28.28 0.31.34 0.01.32 95.355 2.529 kn 2.0
3 JUST DO IT J-22 520 MONIKA BERG AL PETERSON 84.527 00.27.00 0.31.57 0.01.46 90.442 2.667 kn 3.0
4 STELLAR CAP22 425 BLISS DAYTON TED, TODD 93.415 00.29.54 0.32.00 0.02.01 100.156 2.408 kn 4.0
5 LARA'S SONG RDS19   PETER BUROS BARBARA 100.990 00.33.34 0.33.14 0.03.25 112.438 2.145 kn 5.0
6 SCOT FREE FSCT 5815 FRANK LEMAY DOUG, JON, ANDREW 91.304 00.31.21 0.34.20 0.04.06 105.013 2.297 kn 6.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 7

www.lscf.us

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Share This